Teacher Experience #1

Homework Help with Ms. Sharick

Ms. Sharick will work with ONE winner on any homework or other tutoring help!

 

NO ENTRIES

 


Teacher Experience #2
Yard Games with Ms. Sharick

ONE winner can bring two friends to spend an afternoon playing your favorite outdoor games!

 

NO ENTRIES

 


Teacher Experience #3
Coloring with Mrs. Mello

ONE winner and a friend will join Mrs. Mello for a Coloring Party which will include supplies, a snack, and fun! 

 

WINNER - JACOB YEE


Teacher Experience #4
Decorative Wreath Making with Mrs. Mello

ONE winner and a friend will join Mrs. Mello to create a wreath! 

 

NO ENTRIES


Teacher Experience #5
Art Project with Ms. Philips

ONE winner and two friends will spend an afternoon doing art projects with Ms. Philips!

 

 WINNER - AIDAN SCOTT


Teacher Experience #6
Morning Donuts with Ms. Gallant

ONE winner can bring a friend to join Ms. Gallant for a morning before school to munch on donuts! 

 

 WINNER - ANDERS HAWTHORNE 


Teacher Experience #7
Jewelry Making with Ms. Gallant

ONE winner can bring a friend to create beautiful jewelry with Ms. Gallant! 

 

  WINNER - ELLIE HUGHES


 

Teacher Experience #8

Eat Lunch with Ms. Gabovitch

Ms. Gabovitch will welcome ONE winner, along with 2 friends to join her for lunch in her classroom!

 

 WINNER - COHEN MILLER


Teacher Experience #9

Movie Night with Ms. Gabovitch

ONE winner can invite 3 friends to join Ms. Gabovitch for an afternoon movie and popcorn!

 

 WINNER - EVELYN O'KANE


Teacher Experience #10
204 Classroom Helper with Mrs. Delaney

TWO winners will be Mrs. Delaney's assistant for the day and help with games and activities in the classroom!

 

  WINNERS - KENDALL MCCLEMENTS, CAROLINE MEYER


 

Teacher Experience #11
Lunch with Mrs. Delaney & Friends 204 Classroom

THREE winners with join Mrs. Delaney and her students for lunch in her classroom!

 

WINNER - COLLIN BARRETT



Teacher Experience #12
Cooking Decorating with Ms. Reuther

THREE winners join Ms. Reuther for an afternoon of cookie decorating!

 

  WINNERS - KENDALL MCCLEMENTS, VIOLET FITTS, VERONICA PACKARD


Teacher Experience #13

Manicure with Ms. Reuther

Ms. Reuther will treat FOUR winners to an afternoon of manicure pampering!

 

WINNERS - KENDALL MCCLEMENTS, REVA BOHRA, MEGHAN MONAGHAN, ALEXIA ORTIZ VILLA


Teacher Experience #14

5th Grade Team Pizza Party

THREE winners will invite one friend each to stay after school for a Pizza Party with the 5th grade teachers.

 

WINNERS - JACK KULVETE, ELI ROSEN, COHEN MILLER



Teacher Experience #15
Morning Donuts with Ms. Thomas

TWO winners can each bring a friend to join Ms. Thomas for a morning before school to munch on donuts! 

 

WINNERS - BRYCEN MAUCHAN, ANAIYAH GONZALEZ

 


Teacher Experience #16
Lunchtime Pizza Party with Ms. Carr

ONE winner will invite two friends for a Lunchtime Pizza Party with Ms. Carr

 

NO ENTRIES

 


Teacher Experience #17
Dodgeball with Mr. Delehanty & Mr. Hanlon
Dodge, Duck, Dip, and Dive! TWO winners are invited to bring four friends for a game of dodgeball!

 

WINNERS - MAYA GUTTMAN, GABE TROSSELLO


Teacher Experience #18

Breakfast with Ms. Deschenes

TWO winners can each bring a friend to join Ms. Deschenes for breakfast before school!

 

WINNERS - NORAH KULVETE, MARCELINE LINARES


 Teacher Experience #19
Bedtime Stories with Ms. Deschenes

Ms. Deschenes will come to ONE winner’s house and ready you a bedtime story!

 

WINNER - CLAIRE MURPHY


Teacher Experience #20

After School Board Games with Mrs. Melo

TWO winners can each bring a friend to join Mrs. Melo for a board game party after school!

 
WINNERS - FAITH PLANTE, LOLA DESATNICK


Teacher Experience #21
After School Bubble Making with Mrs. Melo

FOUR winners will join Mrs. Melo afternoon of fun with bubbles!

 

WINNERS - ALEX KERSHA, LOLA DESATNICK, OLIVIA BUTLER, JACOB YEE


Teacher Experience #22
Treat Decorating Party with Ms. Malkin, Ms. Nee, Ms. Boudrow and Ms. Mulvey!

FOUR winners can each invite a friend will decorate cookies and cupcakes after school to share with family and friends!

 

WINNERS - KATIE JARVI, CECI WITKIN, REBECCA PLITT, ISABELLA SANTOS


Teacher Experience #23

Dunkin' Breakfast with Ms. Gravanti

ONE winner can invite a friend to meet Ms. Gravanti for breakfast at Dunkin Donuts

 

WINNER - ANNA STIMPSON


 Teacher Experience #24

Bedtime Stories with Ms. Gravanti

Ms. Gravanti will come to ONE winner’s house and ready you a bedtime story!

 

WINNER - WYATT BEDET


Teacher Experience #25
Administrator for the Day

ONE winner will be administrator for the day where you’ll get to welcome our students, visit classrooms, make special announcements and proclamations!

 

WINNER - ALEAH MILLER


Teacher Experience #26
Breakfast with Ms. Buckley

THREE winners will join Ms. Buckley for breakfast before school!

 

WINNERS - LEO ROBBINS, ISABELLA DIAZ, KEIRA MCNALLY


Teacher Experience #27

Lunch with Ms. Buckley 

TWO winners can each invite one friend to have lunch with Ms. Buckley!

 

WINNERS - MARYCLAIRE FLORENTINO, ISABELLA SANTOS


Teacher Experience #28

After School Nail Party with Ms. Philips

Ms. Philips will treat TWO winners and a guest of their choice to an afternoon of nail fun!

 

WINNERS - LORENA CORMIER, JORDAN BENNETT


Teacher Experience #29

Breakfast with Mrs. Adelman!

ONE winner will join Mrs. Adelman for breakfast at IHOP!

 

WINNER - LUCIA BENACCHIO


Teacher Experience #30

Ice Cream and GoNoodle Party with Ms. Levitan

TWO winners and a guest of their choice will enjoy an afternoon of fun, complete with ice cream and GoNoodle!

  

WINNERS - AMARA TROSSELLO, SHANE FREEDMAN


Teacher Experience #31

Lunch with Mrs. Collura 
ONE
winner can invite two friends to have lunch with Mrs. Collura with food from a restaurant of their choosing!

 

WINNER - AMANDA PACKARD 


Teacher Experience #32

Lunch with Mrs. Davis 
ONE
winner can invite two friends to have lunch with Mrs. Davis, which will include food from a restaurant of their choosing, music, and games!

 

WINNER - ALICIA CORMIER


Teacher Experience #33
Popcorn and Movie Party with Ms. Deschenes, Ms. Gravanti, and Ms. Buckley
SIX winners will enjoy a movie with popcorn after school!

 

WINNERS - COLLIN BARRETT, EMMET DELOUCHRY, OLIVIA MEDEIROS, CLAIRE MURPHY, LANA ROBBINS, DARREN NGUYEN


Teacher Experience #34

Special Helper with Ms. Colby

TWO winners will help Ms. Colby during the school day helping in the classroom!

 

WINNERS - THOMAS HUGHES, JACOB YEE


Teacher Experience #35

No Stove Cooking with Ms. Miller

FOUR winners will join Ms. Miller to learn new recipes that do not require a stove!

          

WINNERS - TEAGAN MARTIN, VIOLET FITTS, JASON LOWE, MACEN EDUARDO


 Teacher Experience #36

Nature Walk and Terrarium Building with Mr. O’Brien

FIVE winners will join Mr. O’Brien for a nature walk where they will build with own terrarium!

 

 

WINNERS - CECI WITKIN, THOMAS HUGHES, ISABELLA DIAZ, CHARLOTTE LAWRENCE, LIBBY MEYER

 

Welcome! 

Welcome to King Elementary Parent Teacher Organization (PTO) website! The goal of this website is to help families stay connected with our school community and informed about the ongoing community and fundraising events hosted by the PTO. Please click the button below to join the school directory to connect with other families and receive updates from the PTO.
 Register or Login

Sponsors

We are so thankful to our Platinum & Gold sponsors for their generosity!